2021-22 Clubs


GMS Clubs & Organizations 2021-2022 (10 OCT 2021)


CLUB & ORGANIZATION

SPONSOR / E-mail Contact

MEETING

TIMES

ROOM

A Capella Club

Ms. Gonzalez

[email protected]

Tues/

Thurs

8:00-

9:00am

310

Actors Bootcamp

Ms. Hodges

[email protected]

Mon/ Wed

9:00-

9:20am

410

Battle of the Books Club

Ms. Moenssens

[email protected]

Mondays

4:00-

5:00pm

Media Center

Best Buddies

Ms. Moenssens

[email protected]

tba

tba

Media Center

Chess Club

Mr. Brannock

[email protected]

Wed

8:15-

9:00am

Media Center

Civics Club

Mr. Berry

[email protected]

tba

tba

679

Debate & Speech Club

Mr. Walls

[email protected]

Wed

3:00-

4:00pm

604

Environmental Club

Mr. Cochran

[email protected]

1st& 3rd

Friday

4:00-

5:00pm

633

Fellowship of Christian Athletes

Mr. Walls

[email protected]

Every Friday

8:00-

9:00am

Gym

Film Club

email: Ms. Moenssens

[email protected]

 

 

Future Educators of America

Ms. Rainey

[email protected]

1stTue

 

1stFri

4:15-

4:45pm

8:15-

9:00am

631

Girls Who Code

Mr. Cochran

[email protected]

2ndThursday

4:00-

5:00pm

633

Gay Straight Alliance (GSA)

Ms. Livingston-Taylor

[email protected]

Meeting Times will vary by the month

8:30-

9:21am

Media Center

International Spirit Club

Ms. Rainey

[email protected]

First Wed

4:00-

4:45pm

631

Jazz Band

Mr. Brannock

[email protected]

Tues/Thurs

8:15-

9:00am

Band

Room

Junior Thespians Club

Ms. Hodges

[email protected]

Thurs

4:00-

5:00pm

MPR

Math Club

Ms. Conenna

[email protected]

every other Friday (starting October 1, 2021)

4:00-

5:00pm


674

Music Club

Mr. Dolinskiy

[email protected]

Wednesdays

3:00-4:00pm

virtual and Orchestra room

Musical Performance

Ms. Hodges

[email protected]

Tuesdays

4:15-

6:00pm

316

Mindfulness Club

Ms. Weeden

[email protected]

2nd& 4th
Friday

9:00-

9:20am

655

National Junior Honor Society

Mr. Walls

[email protected]

1st & 3rd
Tuesday

8:30 - 9:10am

Media Center

Project LIT

Ms. Pena

[email protected]

Last Thurs

4:00-

5:00pm

636

STEM Club

Ms. Vargas

[email protected]

Mondays

4:00-

5:00pm

608

Student Government Association(SGA)

Ms. Vargas

[email protected]

Tuesdays

9:00-

9:25am

608

Yearbook

Mr. Walls

[email protected]

Thursdays

8:30-9:00am

604

 

YMCA Before and After School Programs

CLUB & ORGANIZATION

SPONSOR / E-mail Contact

MEETING

TIMES

ROOM

YMCA Before & After School Program (Free)

Ms. I. Gonzalez

[email protected]

Everyday

7:00-9:00am AND 4:00-6:00pm

Cafeteria

 

GLENRIDGE SPORTS

CLUB & ORGANIZATION

SPONSOR / E-mail Contact

MEETING

TIMES

ROOM

Girls Soccer

Coach Childs

[email protected]

January-

March

tba

 

GMS Track

Boys Soccer

Coach Berry

[email protected]

January-March

tba

GMS Track

Girls Volleyball

Coach Granville

[email protected]

January-March

tba

GMS GYM

Boys Volleyball

Coach Stock

[email protected]

January-March

tba

GMS GYM

Girls Basketball

Coach Stock

[email protected]

March-May

tba

GMS GYM

Boys Basketball

tba

March-May

tba

GMS GYM

Girls Track

Coach Bruce

[email protected]

March-May

tba

GMS Track

Boys Track

Coach Stock

[email protected]

March-May

tba

GMS GYM