Admin

2020-21 Clubs

GMS Clubs & Organizations 2020-2021 (16sep2020)

CLUB & ORGANIZATION

SPONSOR / E-mail Contact

MEETING

TIMES

ROOM

A Capella Club

Ms.Gonzalez

[email protected]

Tues/

Thurs

8:00-

9:00

Virtual/ Room 310

Actors Bootcamp

Mrs. Hodges

[email protected]

Mon/ Wed

9:00-

9:20

Virtual/ Room 410

Anime Club

Ms. Gentry

[email protected]

Odd Fridays

8:45-

9:20

Virtual

Aquaponics Clubs

Mrs.Gentry

[email protected]

Even Fridays

8:45-

9:20

Virtual

Battle of the Books Club

Mrs.Moenssens

[email protected]

Mondays

4:00-

5:00

Virtual/

Media Center

Best Buddies

Mrs.Moenssens

[email protected]

tba

tba

Virtual/

Media Center

Chess Club

Mr. Brannock

Brannock, James D.

[email protected]

Wed

8:15-

9:00

Virtual/

Media Center

Civics Club

Mr. Berry

[email protected]

tba

tba

Virtual/ 679

Debate Club

Mr. Walls

[email protected]

Wed

3:00-

4:15

Virtual/

Media Center

Environmental Club

Mr. Cochran

[email protected]

1st & 3rd

Friday

4:00-

5:00

Virtual/ 633

Fellowship of Christian Athletes

Mr. Walls

[email protected]

Every Friday

8:00-

9:00

Virtual/Gym

Film Club

Ms. Calzada

[email protected]

1st & 3rd

Friday

4:00-

5:00

Virtual/ 677

Future Educators of America

Mrs. Rainey

[email protected]

1st Tue

 

1st Fri

4:15-

4:45

8:15-

9:00

Virtual/ 631

Indoor Gardening Club

Ms.Huebner

[email protected]

2nd Monday

4:00-

5:00

Virtual/ 661

Girls Who Code

Mr. Cochran

[email protected]

2nd Thursday

4:00-

5:00

Virtual/ 633

Gay Straight Alliance (GSA)

Ms.LivingstonTaylor

[email protected]

 

Meeting Times will vary by the month

8:30-

9:21

Media Center

International Spirit Club

Mrs. Rainey

[email protected]

First Wed

4:00-

4:45

Virtual/ 631

Jazz Band

Mr. Sullivan

[email protected]

Tues/Thurs

8:15-

9:00

Virtual/Band

Room

Junior Thespians Club

Mrs. Hodges

[email protected]

Thurs

4:00-

5:00

Virtual/MPR

Math Club

Mrs.Conenna

[email protected]

2nd Friday

4:00-

5:00

Virtual/674

Musical Performance

Mrs. Hodges

[email protected]

Tuesdays

4:15-

6:00

Virtual/316

The Makers Space Club

Ms.Huebner

[email protected]

3rd & 5th

Mon

4:00-

4:45

Virtual/661

Meteorology Club

Mrs.Gentry

[email protected]

Tues

4:00-

4:45

Virtual

Mindfulness Club

Ms. Weeden

[email protected]

2nd & 4th

Friday

9:00-

9:20

Virtual/655

National Junior Honor Society

Ms. Calzada

[email protected]

tba

tba

tba

Project LIT

Mrs.Pena

[email protected]

Last Thurs

4:00-

5:00

Virtual/636

Rubik’sCube/Puzzle Club

Ms.Huebner

[email protected]

4th Monday

4:00-

5:00

Virtual/661

STEM Club

Ms. Vargas

[email protected]

Mondays

4:00-

5:00

Virtual/608

Student Government Association(SGA)

Ms. Vargas

[email protected]

Thurs

9:00-

9:45

Room 608

 

YMCA Before and After School Programs

CLUB & ORGANIZATION

SPONSOR / E-mail Contact

MEETING

TIMES

ROOM

YMCA After School Program (Free)

Ms. I. Gonzalez

[email protected]

Everyday

 

4:00-

6:00

Cafeteria

 

GLENRIDGE SPORTS

CLUB & ORGANIZATION

SPONSOR / E-mail Contact

MEETING

TIMES

ROOM

Girls Soccer

Coach Childs

[email protected]

January-

March

tba

 

GMS Track

Boys Soccer

Coach Berry

[email protected]

JanuaryMarch

tba

GMS Track

Girls Volleyball

Coach Granville

[email protected]

JanuaryMarch

tba

GMS GYM

Boys Volleyball

Coach Stock

[email protected]

JanuaryMarch

tba

GMS GYM

Girls Basketball

Coach Stock

[email protected]

March-May

tba

GMS GYM

Boys Basketball

tba

March-May

tba

GMS GYM

Girls Track

Coach Bruce

[email protected]

March-May

tba

GMS Track

Boys Track

Coach Stock

[email protected]

March-May

tba

GMS GYM

‚Äč